| home team - away team | 1X2 | tip A | tip B | odds | FT | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 - Ireland FAI Cup - past predictions | |||||||||||
| Galway United - Derry City |
| 12 | 2 | 1: 3.18 X: 3.38 2: 2.11 | 0-2 (0-2) | ||||||
| Bohemians - Waterford |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.58 X: 3.90 2: 4.94 | 0-2 (0-0) | ||||||
| Derry City - Dundalk |
| 1X | 1 | 1: 1.83 X: 3.45 2: 3.73 | 4-2 (2-1) | ||||||
| St Patrick's Athl. - Bohemians |
| 12 | 1 | 1: 2.23 X: 3.20 2: 2.89 | 0-0 (0-0) | ||||||
| Waterford - Sligo Rovers |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.57 X: 4.10 2: 4.75 | 3-0 (1-0) | ||||||
| Drogheda United - Galway United |
| 12 | 2 | 1: 2.57 X: 3.22 2: 2.49 | 1-2 (1-1) | ||||||
| Bohemians - Longford Town |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.19 X: 5.88 2: 10.89 | 4-0 (2-0) | ||||||
| St Patrick's Athl. - Shamrock Rovers |
| 12 | 1 | 1: 2.21 X: 3.32 2: 2.83 | 2-2 (0-2) | ||||||
| Sligo Rovers - Kerry |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.55 X: 4.10 2: 5.00 | 4-0 (2-0) | ||||||
| Dundalk - Castlebar Celtic |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.07 X: 11.00 2: 13.00 | 8-0 (3-0) | ||||||
| College Corinthians - Drogheda United |
| 2 | 2 | 1: 17.40 X: 8.42 2: 1.08 | 0-3 (0-3) | ||||||
| Waterford - Athlone Town |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.47 X: 4.16 2: 5.30 | 2-1 (1-1) | ||||||
| UCD - Derry City |
| 2 | 2 | 1: 6.24 X: 4.11 2: 1.41 | 1-2 (1-1) | ||||||
| Galway United - Bray Wanderers |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.63 X: 3.76 2: 4.37 | 1-1 (0-0) | ||||||
| Janesboro - Sligo Rovers |
| 2 | 2 | 1: 23.01 X: 8.80 2: 1.07 | 0-4 (0-2) | ||||||
| Douglas Hall - Castlebar Celtic |
| 1X | 1 | 1: 1.79 X: 3.59 2: 3.58 | 0-1 (0-1) | ||||||
| Bangor Celtic - College Corinthians |
| 12 | 1 | 1: 2.08 X: 3.71 2: 2.79 | 4-5 (1-2) | ||||||
| Waterford - Cobh Ramblers |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.49 X: 4.04 2: 5.19 | 2-1 (0-1) | ||||||
| Treaty United - UCD |
| 12 | 2 | 1: 3.05 X: 3.29 2: 2.11 | 1-2 (1-0) | ||||||
| St Patrick's Athl. - Wexford |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.15 X: 6.36 2: 12.08 | 2-1 (1-0) | ||||||
| Shamrock Rovers - Cork City |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.39 X: 4.43 2: 6.01 | 1-1 (0-0) | ||||||
| Kerry - Shelbourne |
| 2 | 2 | 1: 5.29 X: 4.17 2: 1.48 | 2-2 (0-0) | ||||||
| Galway United - Crumlin United |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.09 X: 7.64 2: 17.68 | 4-0 (3-0) | ||||||
| Finn Harps - Bray Wanderers |
| X2 | 2 | 1: 3.56 X: 3.63 2: 1.81 | 0-1 (0-0) | ||||||
| Athlone Town - Midleton |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.36 X: 4.61 2: 6.42 | 3-0 (1-0) | ||||||
| Douglas Hall - Fanad United |
| 1 | 1 | 1: 1.41 X: 4.75 2: 5.12 | 1-0 (0-0) | ||||||
| Liffeys Wanderers - Ringmahon Rangers |
| 2 | 2 | 1: 5.63 X: 4.45 2: 1.43 | 1-1 (0-0) | ||||||
| Tips | Win Tips | Success Rate (%) | Profit | Profit (%) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tip A | 27 | 19 | 70.37% | -27.10 | -10.04% |
| tip B | 27 | 18 | 66.67% | 2.60 | 0.96% |
| tip B | Tips | Win Tips | Success Rate (%) | Profit | Profit (%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 - 1.09 | 4 | 4 | 100.00% | 3.10 | 7.75% |
| 1.10 - 1.19 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 3.40 | 17.00% |
| 1.30 - 1.39 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | -6.40 | -32.00% |
| 1.40 - 1.49 | 6 | 4 | 66.67% | -2.20 | -3.67% |
| 1.50 - 1.59 | 3 | 2 | 66.67% | 1.20 | 4.00% |
| 1.60 - 1.69 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | -10.00 | -100.00% |
| 1.70 - 1.79 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | -10.00 | -100.00% |
| 1.80 - 1.89 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 16.40 | 82.00% |
| 2.00 - 2.09 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | -10.00 | -100.00% |
| 2.10 - 2.19 | 2 | 2 | 100.00% | 22.20 | 111.00% |
| 2.20 - 2.29 | 2 | 0 | 0.00% | -20.00 | -100.00% |
| 2.40 - 2.49 | 1 | 1 | 100.00% | 14.90 | 149.00% |
| total | 27 | 18 | 66.67% | 2.6 | 0.96% |
FAI Cup
Ireland - Season 2026
2026-05-10 2026-11-08
2026-05-10 2026-11-08